loading
x
loading...

Submersible PCP Oil Production System

DOWNLOAD PDF
  Contact Now
Product Advantage

No movement parts on the wellhead, sealing type is static seal, ground safety, environmental protection.

No movement parts in tubing, no abrasion between rod and tubing, to improve the service life of the tubing.


Product Detail

Ⅰ. System Main Parts

The submersible PCP mainly includes: submersible motor and protector, reducer and protector, shaft, PCP, control cabinet and cable.

Ⅱ. Working Priciple

The power is delivered by control system to submersible motor via oil-submersible cable and the motor is driven to rotate. After the motor is decelerated by the reducer at a certain reduction ratio, the power is delivered to screw pump and the screw pump is driven to rotate. Then liquids are realized the liquid lifting.

Ⅲ. Movement Features

● No movement parts on the wellhead, sealing type is static seal, ground safety, environmental protection.

● No movement parts in tubing, no abrasion between rod and tubing, to improve the service life of the tubing.

● The submersible motor is connected to the screw pump after being decelerated and increased by the reducer.

● Under the environment of water or crude oil, has good adaptability to the fluid, no gas corrosion and no gas lock, and can work efficiently in high viscosity crude oil.

● Adapt to various well condition to lift the oil.

Ⅳ. System reliability

● According to the well condition to design system scheme, the equipment customization mode is implemented.

● The temperature resistance of the system can reach up to 200 °C.

● The torsion strength of the reducer can reach up to 1200Nm, which meets the requirements of the screw pump operation.

● The protector adopts a double capsule single sedimentation cavity structure to effectively isolate the well fluid and balance the internal and external pressure difference.

● The cable uses downhole special armored cable and can be optimally configured for internal materials according to the well conditions.

● The screw pump adopts oilfield special rubber and special processing technology to ensure the running torque and volumetric efficiency.

Ⅴ. Technical Parameters

SpecificationHead(m)RotationTheoretical displacementm³/dMotorVoltage level (V)OD (mm)
QYLB28-27100070-1502.8-615140-3600114
QYLB28-40180070-1502.8-615140-3600114
QYLB40-27100070-1504-8.6415140-3600114
QYLB40-40180070-1504-8.6415140-3600114
QYLB40-50200070-1504-8.6415140-3600114
QYLB75-27100070-1507.56-16.230140-3600114
QYLB75-40180070-1507.56-16.230140-3600114
QYLB75-50200070-1507.56-16.230140-3600114
QYLB120-27100070-15012-25.930140-3600114
QYLB120-40180070-15012-25.930140-3600114
QYLB160-30140070-15016-34.530140-3600114
QYLB200-27100070-15020-4330140-3600114

Notes: The above is a list of some specifications, customized processing according to customer requirements.

x